Calling All Young Flyers Love aircraft and flying? Aged 13-17?
Want to support the RAF association, enjoy some
great benefits and win some amazing prizes?

WELCOME

rafaYOUTH is the RAF Association’s exciting online youth membership scheme for young flying enthusiasts who are into aviation, aircraft and adventure. If you’re aged between 13-17 you can become a youth member of the RAF Association, the charity that provides vital welfare support for serving and former-serving RAF personnel and their families.

Become a member of the youth membership scheme for flying fans and here’s just a taster of what you get

  • Free entry to every monthly prize draw
  • Exclusive members’ wristband
Find out more Play Now

rafaYOUTH GAME

Upcoming Prizes

Win £200 of Flying

Enter now

Latest Blog Posts

Cpl_Tara_Walsh_2463_sqn_photo_uniform_small

Fri 6th Mar

How branches can support rafaYOUTH

Read more
DSC_4089[1]

Mon 23rd Feb

rafaYOUTH Storybook Wings Volunteer

Read more
bletchleypark

Tue 13th Jan

Listen: Code breaking with BFBS!

Read more
IMG_3580

Thu 8th Jan

Ian Cheung's Flying Scholarship experience!

Read more

Latest Winners

Thomas Osland won £300 of Flying Lessons...

Luke Matthews 129 TUNBRIDGE WELLS

Jordan Alleyne 90 SPEKE

Joe Cawley 1114 GOSFORTH

Thomas Osland 340 EDENBRIDGE

Kat Evans - two time winner!

Joshua Whitehurst 238 HARTSHILL

Josh Stannard 2515 RINGWOOD & FORDINGBRIDGE

David Trollope 261 GUILDFORD

Lauren Masters 1579 ERITH SCHOOL

Kunal Parmar

Jesse Whiting 1861 WANTAGE

Adam Barker 110 CITY OF YORK

Kathleen Evans 1331 STOWMARKET

Josh Wood 1237 NORTH HYKEHAM

Michael Gardiner 2110 NORTH WALSHAM

Hollie Woodford 1461 WIGSTON & DISTRICT

Thomas Hannan 1053 ARMTHORPE

James Kirton 234 CITY OF DURHAM

Antony Bellamy 1026 ORMSKIRK

David Timson 1461 WIGSTON & DISTRICT

David Casey 1005 RADCLIFFE

Hollie and David meet the Red Arrows!

Daniel Beard 620 DERWENT VALLEY

Declan Broatch 2180 GALASHIELS

Joel Walker 1921 LEWISHAM

Liam Smith 1015 HORSHAM

Harry Stanley-Jones 1015 HORSHAM

George Hudson 1227 SIDCUP

Patrick Brierley 1330 WARRINGTON

JOSHUA HALL 1323 RYEDALE

Jamie Gutteridge 1869 MIDDLESBROUGH

Darren Shields 327 KILMARNOCK

Chris Das 1331 STOWMARKET

Matt Humphrey won One Day Gliding Course ...

Rhys Morgan 347 DUDLEY

Matt Humphrey 238 HARTSHILL

Jamie Gutteridge 1869 MIDDLESBROUGH

Past Winners

Rob Chandler

Brett Balaban 1005 RADCLIFFE

Kathryn Hardy 1461 WIGSTON & DISTRICT

Nathan Treacy 60 LEEK

Adam Barker 110 CITY OF YORK

Tirion Evans 2445 ARDUDWY

Martin Cook 1005 RADCLIFFE

Jake Elliott 2502 HAMILTON

Declan Fell 1271 BATHGATE

Alex Gibson-Stark 359 BEXLEYHEATH

Sarah Glasgow 327 KILMARNOCK

Lizzie Garside 391 WILMSLOW

Callum Harmon 1331 STOWMARKET

Ryan Staple 41 TAUNTON & DISTRICT

Hamish MacInnes

Jordan Alleyne won £300 of Flying lesson...

Luke Matthews 129 TUNBRIDGE WELLS

Jordan Alleyne 90 SPEKE

Joe Cawley 1114 GOSFORTH

Thomas Osland 340 EDENBRIDGE

Richard Harris won £150 of Flying Lesson...

Richard Harris 319 CITY OF SALFORD

Hamza Hussain 44 BRADFORD

Jayden Cook & Catherine Mercer - Chipmunk...

Isobel Hammond 992 MALMESBURY

Jayden Cook 2374 DITTON

Catherine Mercer 2121 ABINGDON

Ashley Utting - Two time winner!

Nick Donaldson 2247 HAWARDEN

Justice Azubuike 1227 SIDCUP

Lucy Keyworth 162 STOCKPORT

Oliver Evans 1312 SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

Rob Chandler

Jake Elliott 2502 HAMILTON

Kyle Evans 121 NUNEATON

Ashley Utting 1461 WIGSTON & DISTRICT

Sam Millard 234 CITY OF DURHAM

Joseph Watson MOUNT ST MARYS COLLEGE

Meg Hansen 2443 OKEHAMPTON

Meg Hansen & Dad - Red Bull Air Race!

Nick Donaldson 2247 HAWARDEN

Justice Azubuike 1227 SIDCUP

Lucy Keyworth 162 STOCKPORT

Oliver Evans 1312 SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

Rob Chandler

Jake Elliott 2502 HAMILTON

Kyle Evans 121 NUNEATON

Ashley Utting 1461 WIGSTON & DISTRICT

Sam Millard 234 CITY OF DURHAM

Joseph Watson MOUNT ST MARYS COLLEGE

Meg Hansen 2443 OKEHAMPTON

Oliver Edwards - Red Bull Air Race Winner...

Nick Donaldson 2247 HAWARDEN

Justice Azubuike 1227 SIDCUP

Lucy Keyworth 162 STOCKPORT

Oliver Evans 1312 SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

Rob Chandler

Jake Elliott 2502 HAMILTON

Kyle Evans 121 NUNEATON

Ashley Utting 1461 WIGSTON & DISTRICT

Sam Millard 234 CITY OF DURHAM

Joseph Watson MOUNT ST MARYS COLLEGE

Meg Hansen 2443 OKEHAMPTON

Daniel McKay - two time winner!

joel Black 1005 RADCLIFFE

Tom Horton 41 TAUNTON & DISTRICT

Charlie Smith 936 HERTFORD & WARE

Joel Walker 1921 LEWISHAM

Shannon Copeland 1 CITY OF LEICESTER

anais wood 148 BARNSLEY

George Hudson 1227 SIDCUP

Daniel McKay MERCHANT TAYLORS SCH.(CROSBY)

Ben Moore 145 ALTRINCHAM & HALE

gemma baker 1331 STOWMARKET

Reece Taylor

joel Black 1005 RADCLIFFE

Tom Horton 41 TAUNTON & DISTRICT

Charlie Smith 936 HERTFORD & WARE

Joel Walker 1921 LEWISHAM

Shannon Copeland 1 CITY OF LEICESTER

anais wood 148 BARNSLEY

George Hudson 1227 SIDCUP

Daniel McKay MERCHANT TAYLORS SCH.(CROSBY)

Ben Moore 145 ALTRINCHAM & HALE

gemma baker 1331 STOWMARKET

Amelia Websdale

Jae Burbidge 1995 BRADFORD ON AVON

Darryl Pettit 2326 CLAY CROSS

Oliver Quin 2357 GOOLE

Ryan Cawsey 2279 WREXHAM